By using the Laser 2000 GmbH Sites and Services, you agree that we use cookies. Cookies enable the best possible provision of our services and the continuous development and improvement of our services.

Fiber Optic Field Measurement Technology There are 78 products.

Our wide range of test solutions for meeting daily challenges in the field of telecommunications comprises options for optical and/or electrical measurements on the transmission medium. This includes, for example, end surface connector inspection using a microphone, optical level and attenuation measurement technology, OTDRs (optical pulse reflectometry), spectral analysis, copper certification in the LAN or xDSL environment, and bit error and protocol analysis on transmission systems. Our solutions can be used for xDSL, Ethernet, SDH, and OTN environments all the way through to 400G applications.

per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 78 items
  • All-in-one inspection kit consisting of backpanel microscope, monitor HP3-60-P4 with integrated PCM (Patch Cord Microscope) and power meter, Rotlichquelle (VFL) and cleaning utensils

  • The universal OTDR MTS-6000AV2 from Viavi (formerly JDSU) is the evolution of the proven MST6000 and MTS6000A platforms. It now combines both devices in one and can optionally be extended with FiberOptic modules as well as MSAM modules.

  • The universal OTDR MTS-6000AV2 from Viavi (formerly JDSU) is the evolution of the proven MST6000 and MTS6000A platforms. It now combines both devices in one and can optionally be extended with FiberOptic modules as well as MSAM modules.

  • The FTTx-OTDR MTS-4000 from Viavi is a portable and modular platform with a large 7 color screen for building, checking and maintaining FTTx networks.

  • Adapateur MTP / MPO, locking style, pour puissance mètre OPM de Viavi (former JDSU).

  • Adapateur LC, locking style, pour puissance mètre OPM de Viavi (plus tôt JDSU).

  • La sphère intégrante AC990 est conçue pour la mesure multifibre, en combinaison avec l'adaptateur AC917 de type MTP / MPO (compatible MTP/PC et MTP/APC)

  • Module Réflectomètre Optique E4146 Quad Monomode et Multimode 850/1300/1310/1550 nm de Viavi (plus tôt JDSU)

  • The station Analyzer represent universal broadband test solutions to 4 or 8 GHz and are thus optimal test tools for installations in mobile infrastructure but without the characterization of line transmission systems.

  • The OTDR measurement module from Viavi for the expansion of the modular JDSU MTS-2000 and MTS-4000 measurement platforms.

  • The Mini OTDR test platform MTS-2000 is Viavi's smallest modular optical platform. It is specifically designed for the installation, commissioning and maintenance of optical fiber networks in the Enterprise, Metro, FTTX and PON range.

  • OTDR complete package for Tier 2 certification of MM and SM fiber optic cabling in the enterprise and data center area.

Showing 1 - 12 of 78 items